?

Log in

You're So Going To Hello For That One [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
i_am_tommy

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 28th, 2005|07:04 pm]
i_am_tommy
[Tags|]
[mood |pissed offpissed off]
[music |As Cities Burn]

I just got home from Chris' house and i got in trouble. I can't go to band practice or anywhere else after school now because I got ONE D on ONE math assignment. I think thats sooo lame, but oh well, I can't do anything about it. So yea, my day was good until it was totally ruined by that. All I want to do is play music, and my parents don't seem to get it. They said I am out of the band if it happens one more time. soooo dumb. oh well. I hope to get my new drum set tonight . . . . I dunno if it will happen though - it better before the show on the 8th (that is if I am still in the band . . . who knows, I might get another D? OMAN!!! sooo terrible). Also, who ever keeps posting anonymous comments on here really should chill out. its kind of lame to leave someone comments that are making fun of them and not even showing who you are. oh well, if thats what you wanna do on here go for it. Its just kinda pathetic to make fun of someone online. . . even though i kind of did a few entries ago.

I got to see this really cool person after 2nd and 5th period. yup. I smiled. anyways, right now I am just sitting here because for the 2nd night in a row I have NO homework. yee - haw. Having no home work is kinda boring though . . . there isn't anything to do since my pedal is at David's so I can really practice drums. Oh well - another free night isn't too bad I guess. I hate driving everywhere now. Its boring and I hate using money for gas. I hate people who ask to talk about my problems when I barely know them. Its cool for them to ask . . . but I dunno, its kind of obvious they really don't care. Tomorrow is Thursday. this week is going by soo fast. I am excited for Friday and the rest of the weekend. Football games and hanging out are both really cool . . . I want to play a show. Okay.

<3
link11 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 27th, 2005|09:52 pm]
i_am_tommy
[Tags|]
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Fiddy]

Tuesdays suck. its still the begining of the week, I have a shit ton of homework . . . and there are still 3 more days of school. The soccer game was fun though . . . Aaron is so loud. But yea . . . talking to everyone there and hanging out is pretty neat. They lost though, which is not fun. when we were there cordell took my keys and he had them for half an hour and I didn't even notice. oh well. i have them back. or else I wouldn't be here right now. band practice today was cool. i have nothing else to write. my life is boring.
love
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 25th, 2005|10:28 pm]
i_am_tommy
I just wanted to add that I don't want to have any crap with anyone right now . . . even people who have been total dicks to me, I don't really care. If you have a problem w/ me . .. I proberbly don't with you.
<3
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 25th, 2005|10:21 pm]
i_am_tommy
[Tags|]
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |Juvenille]

so I got a bunch of rap music today. I am addicted to it now. pretty sure Back That Ass Up by Juvenille is the coolest song in the world. I know its like 8 years old, but I still like it. I was talking to my brother, and he said that basically any music he hates I love. rap and metal. yes. I really don't feel like going to school tomorrow because i pretty much feel like crap. I've just been sleeping and drinking juice all day . . . juice is delicious. I enjoy it immensly. So yea . . . pretty sure I have a "thing" or a girl I met this weekend . . . she's awesome. Hopefully I'll see her at school more often, if not, Friday isn't too far away. Oh well . . . this week will go slowly. I am gonna head out right now . . . for bed. I am super tired and a headache is coming on. I love you all.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 25th, 2005|12:04 am]
i_am_tommy
[Tags|]
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |Bleeding Through]

Today was pretty fun . . . I just hung out around the house this morning, then around 12 I went to Chris' and we went to the soccer game. They lost 11-0. sadness. After, that I went home . . I talked to Kayla online, and I went to her house. It took me forever to get there because I got lost . . .. haha. But yea, hanging out w/ her and her friends was really cool . . . they're all really nice. On my way home from that, James called me and said that Chris Douchebagwod was starting crap and talking crap about him, so I went to Josh's house. There, Chris came up to James and started talking shit to him, so I calmly told Chris just to back off, then I smiled at him, so he pushed me. that kid is soooo fucking ugly, its pretty much rediculous. He's starting football now . . . proberbly because he thinks it'll help him get chicks. Dude, if you're reading this right now : don't try. give up. you suck and life and no matter what you do you will always be an ugly douchebag that nobody fuckin likes.
love
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 23rd, 2005|11:26 pm]
i_am_tommy
[Tags|]
[mood |awake]
[music |The Capgun - : (]

So today was pretty neat. School was a lot of fun - I guess - then after school I went home - went to Cordell's (played Mik's drumset . . . . omfg) - then went home again - went to chris' - then I went to the football game. wenatchee won . . . cool I guess. The game wa sa ton of fun - I discovered I am a ninja and I can fly. I can also kick people. So right now I am sitting here trying to make it through the worst 30 minutes of my day. Anyone use those whitening strips? These things are soooo uncomfortable its rediculous. Honestly, I am drooling all over myself and I have had them on for maybe 5 minutes. Hopefully the next 25 minutes will fly by. Tomorrow I think I am going to go watch the soccer game - then hopefully do something fun after that. I am not sure yet. . . oh well, I'll find something. k, so at the football game tonight the guys got ina fight w/ a 40 year old guy. he kept calling us a bunch of fuckers.bastard.whatever. and he wanted to fight Aaron. haha. what a dumbass old man. I think it was pretty sad to see a guy his age argue w/ a bunch of teens. And he was telling us to grow up . . . I just threw up in my mouth because these damn whitening strips make me gag. Pretty sure I have the worst gag reflex ever - unlike David. I am going to go watch tv and hope these next 20 or so minutes fly bye.

..love.
linkpost comment

this weekend and smelly people [Sep. 22nd, 2005|07:36 pm]
i_am_tommy
[Tags|]
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |Darkest Hour - Hidden Hands CD]

today was gay. school isn't what is bugging me right now though. I actually don't mind it that much. just going and chillin everyday is nice, and I have fun lunches this year, so it's been good. I hope this weekend is fun. Tomorrow night I am gonna go hang out at the football game, then I am still looking for something to do on saturday . . .. I might go to the girl's soccer game, but after that, I have no idea what to do . . . . hopefully someone wants to hang out. Band practice today was cool. thats always the high light of my day. I picked up my little brother after school today . . . pretty neat. I love driving. listening to music in the car is a ton better than just sitting at home. I just that one of my friends smells like the spot inbetween my leg and my sack. ewwwwww.
link2 comments|post comment

k [Sep. 21st, 2005|08:21 pm]
i_am_tommy
[mood |crushedcrushed]
[music |black dahlia]

I just lost a good friend.

sweet.
link3 comments|post comment

I just got this going . . . . [Sep. 21st, 2005|04:50 pm]
i_am_tommy
[Tags|]
[mood |dirtydirty]
[music |Job For a Cowboy]

k, so I just made this . . . I guess it's pretty neat. I can't promise I'll write in here everyday , but I will whenever I get bored. Which is pretty much every day. So yea . . . not exactly sure what I am supposed to post in here . . .

Everyone out there should listen to Job For a Cowboy. I am listening to them right now and I pretty much crap my pants every time I hear them. Check them out on myspace (www.myspace.com/jobforacowboy). Add them to your friends and send them love. You honestly won't regret listening to them.

school is gay . . . I wore baggy jeans for the first time today in a long time. People said I look goofy. Oh well. I better get used to it .

<3
link13 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]